Ministers Schedule

What's happening when....

Minister Schedule

 

 

   
   

      Ministers Schedule

   

All Saints' Day All Souls' Day
Ministers for Tuesday Oct. 31 at 4pm Ministers for Thursday     Nov. 2 at 6pm Nov. 2 at 6pm
Lector Helen Gillis Lector Robert Velasco
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest B1 Priest
B3 Karen Beaty
C3 Cliff Jenkins
BX John Rudolph BX Jackie Shayotovich
C4 Gene Shayotovich
B4 Adrienne Stack
C2 Deacon Lunsford C2 Deacon Lunsford
B2 Shirley Lunsford B2 Karen Beaty
C1 Jackie Shayotovich C1 Joyce Illyes
Ministers for November 4/5
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Helen Gillis Pat Mistak
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                 B1 Priest
                             B3 Flo Mack                                 B3 Amanda Podnar
                             C3 Roxanne Poturalski                                 C3 Bert Martinez
                             BX Betsy McDonald                                 BX Peggy Skorupa
                             C4 Karen Beaty                                 C4 Onyinye Echeumuna
                             B4 Marty Dujmovich                                 B4 Maria Richardson
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                 C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Beckie Govert                                 B2 Shirley Lunsford
Tabernacle        C1 John Rudolph Tabernacle           C1 Joe Panozzo
Ministers for November 11/12
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Heidi Polizotto Amy Zientara
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                 B1 Priest
                             B3 Joan De Reu                                 B3 Carolyn Surovic
                             C3 Kay Marcus                                 C3 Carmen Barajas
                             BX Jackie Shayotovich                                 BX Janet Petrites
                             C4 Gene Shayotovich                                 C4 Lisa Hayduk
                             B4 Beckie Govert                                 B4 Ermitte Dossiema
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                 C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Debbie Bosak                                 B2 Adrienne Stack
Tabernacle        C1 Shirley Lunsford Tabernacle           C1 Ramon Barajas
Ministers for November 18/19
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Robert Velasco Linda Lorandos
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Beckie Govert                                B3 Cliff Jenkins
                             C3 Gene Shayotovich                                C3 Amanda Podnar
                             BX Jackie Shayotovich                                BX Maria Richardson
                             C4 Joan DeReu                                C4 Shirley Lunsford
                             B4  Marty Dujmovich                                B4 Adrienne Stack
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Jennie Purcell                                B2 Carmen Barajas
 Tabernacle       C1 Peggy Skorupa Tabernacle          C1 Ramon Barajas
Ministers for Thanksgiving Day at 9:30am November 23
Thursday 9:30am  
Lector: Trina Lynch Jackson  
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1
                             B3 Beckie Govert                                B3
                             C3 Bert Martinez                                C3
                             BX Janet Petrites                                BX
                             C4 Shirley Lunsford                                C4
                             B4  Andy Shultz                                B4
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2
                             B2 Adrienne Stack                                B2
 Tabernacle       C1 Joyce Illyes Tabernacle          C1
Ministers for November 25/26
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Roy Wallace Cliff Jenkins
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Beckie Govert                                B3 Celia Tinoco
                             C3 Shirley Lunsford                                C3 Carolyn Surovic
                             BX Maria Wallace                                BX Janet Petrites
                             C4 Peggy Skorupa                                C4 Roxanne Poturalski
                             B4  Karen Beaty                                B4 Angie Napalowski
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Debbie Bosak                                B2 Andy Shultz
 Tabernacle       C1 Betsy McDonald Tabernacle          C1 Joe Panozzo

 

     Servers Schedule November 2017
     Please remember to arrive at least 20 minutes before Mass begins.
  
 

Tuesday, Oct 31, 4:00 PM: All Saints' Day

Roy Wallace (1) / Maria Wallace (2)

 Thursday, Nov 2, 6:00 PM: All Souls' Day

 Roy Wallace (1) / Tom Podnar (2)

 Saturday, Nov 4, 4:00 PM

 Bobby Moravec

Sunday, Nov 5, 10:00 AM

China Echeumuna (1) / Kelechi Echeumuna (2)

 Saturday, Nov 11, 4:00 PM

 Lisa Anserello

Sunday, Nov 12, 10:00 AM

Nicholas Wilson

 Saturday, Nov 18, 4:00 PM

 Maria Wallace (1) / Roy Wallace (2)

Sunday, Nov 19, 10:00 AM

Michael Razo (1) / Olivia Razo (2) / Alex Razo (3)

 Thursday, Nov 23, 9:30 AM: Thanksgiving Day

 SERVERS STILL NEEDED

 Saturday, Nov 25, 4:00 PM

 Joaquin Cuadra (1) / Ethan Cuadra (2)

Sunday, Nov 26, 10:00 AM

Janita Pawlak (1) / Samantha Hutson (2)

 

 

 

     Cantors Fall 2017

 

 Thursday, Nov 2, Time TBD: All Souls's Day

 Marcia McAleer

 Saturday, Nov 4, 4:00 PM

 Walene Larson

Sunday, Nov 5, 10:00 AM

Jim Onohan

 Saturday, Nov 11, 4:00 PM

 Lynda Bodie

Sunday, Nov 12, 10:00 AM

Marcia McAleer

 Saturday, Nov 18, 4:00 PM

 Karen Pavel

Sunday, Nov 19, 10:00 AM

Pat Mistak

 Thursday, Nov 23, 9:30 AM: Thanksgiving Day

 Melinda Reinhart

 Saturday, Nov 25, 4:00 PM

 Marisa Valdez

Sunday, Nov 26, 10:00 AM

Laura Morrison

 

 

     Greeters Schedule November 2017
    Please remember to arrive at least 20 minutes before Mass begins.

Tuesday, Oct 31, 4:00 PM: All Saints' Day

Patty Kotulock (1) / Pat Pavlik (2)

 Thursday, Nov 2, 6:00 PM: All Souls' Day

 Lisa Anserello (1) / Pat Pavlik (2)

 Saturday, Nov 4, 4:00 PM

 Stephany Griffin (1) / Roxanne Poturalski (2)

Sunday, Nov 5, 10:00 AM

Onyinye Echeumuna (1) / Joyce Resler (2)

 Saturday, Nov 11, 4:00 PM

 Walene Larson (1) / Eleanor Sierkowski (2)

Sunday, Nov 12, 10:00 AM

Virginia Petrites (1) / April Brown (2)

 Saturday, Nov 18, 4:00 PM

 Liz Bushemi (1) / Donna McGee (2)

Sunday, Nov 19, 10:00 AM

Judy Buhring (1) / Janice Novosel (2)

 Thursday, Nov 23, 9:30 AM: Thanksgiving Day

 Shirley Lunsford (1) / Virginia Petrites (2)

 Saturday, Nov 25, 4:00 PM

 Christine Nelson (1) / Noelita Sneiderwine (2)

Sunday, Nov 26, 10:00 AM

Dolly  Pawlak (1) / Paula Hutson (2)

 

 

     Vocation Cross November 2017
   
It is important for you to check in at the Sacristy when you arrive so we know you are here.  Sometimes we cannot see you.  Please come at least 10 minutes before mass so we know whether or not to get a replacement
    Thanks!

 

Saturday, Nov 4, 4:00 PM

Roxanne Poturalski

Sunday, Nov 5, 10:00 AM

Alice Jagiela

 Saturday, Nov 11, 4:00 PM

 Heidi Polizotto

Sunday, Nov 12, 10:00 AM

Michelle Wilson

 Saturday, Nov 18, 4:00 PM

 Shayotovich Family

Sunday, Nov 19, 10:00 AM

Hengstebeck Family

 Saturday, Nov 25, 4:00 PM

 Clara Santoyo

Sunday, Nov 26, 10:00 AM

Cliff Jenkins