Ministers Schedule

What's happening when....

Minister Schedule

 

 

   
   

      Ministers Schedule

   

Ministers for April 7/8
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Helen Gillis Amy Zientara
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Jennie Purcell                                B3 Adrienne Stack
                             C3 Kay Marcus                                C3 Amanda Podnar
                             BX Betsy McDonald                                BX Roy Wallace
                             C4 Gene Shayotovich                                C4 Cheryl Govert
                             B4  John Rudolph                                B4 Bert Martinez
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Darlene Giannini                                B2 Shirley Lunsford
 Tabernacle       C1 Peggy Skorupa Tabernacle          C1 Maria Wallace
Ministers for April 14/15
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Debbie Bosak Trina Lynch-Jackson
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                 B1 Priest
                             B3 Joan DeReu                                 B3 Shirley Lunsford
                             C3 Flo Mack                                 C3 Joe Panozzo
                             BX Maria Wallace                                 BX Carolyn Surovic
                             C4 Karen Beaty                                 C4 Carmen Barajas
                             B4 Roy Wallace                                 B4 Gene Shayotovich
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                 C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Beckie Govert                                 B2 Adrienne Stack
Tabernacle        C1 John Rudolph Tabernacle           C1 Ramon Barajas
Ministers for April 21/22
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Robert Velasco Cate Amador
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                 B1 Priest
                             B3 Shirley Lunsford                                 B3 Amanda Podnar
                             C3 Karen Beaty                                 C3 Onyinye Echeumuna
                             BX Peggy Skorupa                                 BX Janet Petrites
                             C4 Jennie Purcell                                 C4 Carmen Barajas
                             B4 Joan De Reu                                 B4 Cliff Jenkins
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                 C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Debbie Bosak                                 B2 Maria Richardson
Tabernacle        C1 Betsy McDonald Tabernacle           C1 Ramon Barajas
Ministers for April 28/29
Sat. 4:00 Sun. 10:00
Lector: Linda Lorandos Cliff Jenkins
Prayer Leader: Deacon Lunsford Deacon Lunsford
Ems:                   B1 Priest                                B1 Priest
                             B3 Beckie Govert                                B3 Celia Tinoco
                             C3 Debbie Bosak                                C3 Joe Panozzo
                             BX John Rudolph                                BX Peggy Skorupa
                             C4 Shirley Lunsford                                C4 Carolyn Surovic
                             B4  Darlene Giannini                                B4 Angie Napalowski
                             C2 Deacon Lunsford                                C2 Deacon Lunsford
                             B2 Bert Martinez                                B2 Andy Shultz
 Tabernacle       C1 Gene Shayotovich Tabernacle          C1 Janet Petrites

 

     Servers Schedule April 2018
     Please remember to arrive at least 20 minutes before Mass begins.
  
 

 

Saturday, Apr 7, 4:00 PM

 

Lisa Anserello

Sunday, Apr 8, 10:00 AM

Alan Govert (1) / Nicholas Wilson (2)

 

Saturday, Apr 14, 4:00 PM

 

Joaquin Cuadra (1) / Ethan Cuadra (2)

Sunday, Apr 15, 10:00 AM

Samantha Hutson (1) / Janita Pawlak (2)

 

Saturday, Apr 21, 4:00 PM

 

Bobby Moravec

Sunday, Apr 22, 10:00 AM

China Echeumuna (1) / Kelechi Echeumuna (2)

 

Saturday, Apr 28, 4:00 PM

 

Roy Wallace (1) / Maria Wallace (2)

Sunday, Apr 29, 10:00 AM

Marissa Razo (1) / Michael Razo (2)

 

     Cantors April and May 2018

 

Saturday, Apr 7, 4:00 PM

Marisa Valdez Laura gone

Sunday, Apr 8, 10:00 AM

Pat Mistak Laura gone

Saturday, Apr 14, 4:00 PM

Annette Hurson

Sunday, Apr 15, 10:00 AM

Laura Morrison

Saturday, Apr 21, 4:00 PM

Marcia McAleer

Sunday, Apr 22, 10:00 AM

Vince Amador

Saturday, Apr 28, 4:00 PM

Walene Larson

Sunday, Apr 29, 10:00 AM

Linda Onohan

Saturday, May 5, 4:00 PM

Marisa Valdez

Sunday, May 6, 10:00 AM

Carol Ziemniak

Saturday, May 12, 4:00 PM

Annette Hurson

Sunday, May 13, 10:00 AM

Nancy SeDoris

Saturday, May 19, 4:00 PM

Karen Pavel

Sunday, May 20, 10:00 AM

Jim Onohan

 

 

     Greeters Schedule April 2018
    Please remember to arrive at least 20 minutes before Mass begins.

 

Saturday, Apr 7, 4:00 PM

 

Liz Bushemi (1) / Stephany Griffin (2)

Sunday, Apr 8, 10:00 AM

Janice Novosel (1) / Joyce Resler (2)

 

Saturday, Apr 14, 4:00 PM

 

Walene Larson (1) / Christine Nelson (2)

Sunday, Apr 15, 10:00 AM

Paula Hutson (1) / Dolly  Pawlak (2)

 

Saturday, Apr 21, 4:00 PM

 

Nancy Wilcox (1) / Noelita Sneiderwine (2)

Sunday, Apr 22, 10:00 AM

Onyinye Echeumuna (1) / Mary Ann Massa (2)

 

Saturday, Apr 28, 4:00 PM

 

Shirley Lunsford (1) / Eleanor Sierkowski (2)

Sunday, Apr 29, 10:00 AM

April Brown (1) / Judy Buhring (2)

 

 

     Vocation Cross April 2018
   
It is important for you to check in at the Sacristy when you arrive so we know you are here.  Sometimes we cannot see you.  Please come at least 10 minutes before mass so we know whether or not to get a replacement
    Thanks!

 

 

Saturday, Apr 7, 4:00 PM

 

Kay Marcus

Sunday, Apr 8, 10:00 AM

Alice Jagiela

 

Saturday, Apr 14, 4:00 PM

 

Annette Hurson

Sunday, Apr 15, 10:00 AM

Mary Ann Massa

 

Saturday, Apr 21, 4:00 PM

 

Noelita Sneiderwine

Sunday, Apr 22, 10:00 AM

Amanda Podnar

 

Saturday, Apr 28, 4:00 PM

 

Darlene Giannini

Sunday, Apr 29, 10:00 AM

Celia Tinoco